Idaho Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Advertisement

Idaho Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Census Class Code Z5 Description: A statistical county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 170 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Aberdeen Division Bingham Aberdeen
Albion Division Cassia Nibbs Creek
Alridge Division Bingham Poison Creek
American Falls Division Power Pillar Butte SE
Arbon Division Power Pauline
Arco Division Butte Arco South
Ashton Division Fremont Warm River
Atlanta Division Elmore Rocky Bar
Atomic City Division Bingham Taber
Avery-Clarkia Division Shoshone Fishhook Creek
Bancroft Division Caribou Chesterfield
Blackfoot Division Bingham Blackfoot
Blanchard-Glengary Division Bonner Careywood
Bliss Division Gooding McKinney Butte
Boise City Division Ada Cloverdale
Boise Hills Division Ada Boise North
Bonners Ferry Division Boundary Ritz
Bruneau Division Owyhee Clover Butte North
Buhl Division Twin Falls Buhl
Burley Division Cassia Kenyon
Caldwell Division Canyon Caldwell
Cambridge Division Washington Advent Gulch
Carey Division Blaine North Laidlaw Butte
Cascade Division Valley Skunk Creek Summit
Challis Division Custer Antelope Flat
Clark Fork Division Bonner Clark Fork
Coeur d'Alene Division Kootenai Coeur D'Alene
Cottonwood Division Idaho Boles
Council Division Adams Peck Mountain
Craigmont Division Lewis Fletcher
Dayton Division Franklin Clifton
Deary-Bovill Division Latah Bovill
Declo Division Cassia Rupert SE
Driggs Division Teton Garns Mountain
Duck Valley Division Owyhee Mountain View Lake
Eagle Division Ada Star
East Camas Division Camas Cannonball Mountain
East Clark Division Clark Idmon
East Madison Division Madison White Owl Butte
Eden-Hazelton Division Jerome Eden
Elk City Division Idaho Vermilion Peak
Elk River Division Clearwater Elk River
Emmett Bench Division Gem Northwest Emmett
Emmett Valley Division Gem Southwest Emmett
Filer Division Twin Falls Clover
Firth Division Bingham Firth
Forney Division Lemhi Blackbird Mountain
Fort Hall Division Power Wheatgrass Bench
Fort Hall Division Bingham Yandell Springs
Fort Hall Division Bannock Pocatello North
Fort Hall Division Caribou Jeff Cabin Creek
Fruitland Division Payette Nyssa
Garden Valley Division Boise Lowman
Genesee Division Latah Genesee
Georgetown Division Bear Lake Nounan
Glenns Ferry Division Elmore Morrow Reservoir
Gooding Division Gooding Gooding
Grace Division Caribou Grace Power Plant
Grand View Division Owyhee Lost Valley
Grangeville Division Idaho White Bird Hill
Hagerman Division Gooding Hagerman
Hailey-Bellevue Division Blaine Seamans Creek
Harrison Division Kootenai Lane
Heyburn Division Minidoka Burley
Holbrook Division Oneida Holbrook
Hollister Division Twin Falls Rogerson
Homedale Division Owyhee Homedale
Horseshoe Bend Division Boise Harris Creek Summit
Howe Division Butte Howe NE
Hunt Division Jerome Hunt
Huston Division Canyon Lake Lowell
Idaho City Division Boise Idaho City
Idaho Falls Division Bonneville Ammon
Idaho Falls West Division Bonneville Butterfly Butte
Inkom Division Bannock Inkom
Page 1 2 3 Next 75 Records